World Cup Qualifier 2022

1
104
FIFA WORDCUP

The 2022 FIFA World Cup qualification process is a series of tournaments organised by the six FIFA confederations to decide 31 of the 32 teams that will. world cup qualifier or WC QUALIFICATION list table below

POS.TEAMMPWDLGFGAGDP
WC QUALIFICATION AFRICA: GROUP A
1Djibouti
2Algeria
3Burkina Faso
4Niger
WC QUALIFICATION AFRICA: GROUP B
1Equatorial Guinea
2Mauritania
3Tunisia
4Zambia
World Cup Qualifier AFRICA: GROUP C
1Nigeria
2Cape Verde Islands
3Liberia
4Central African Republic
WC QUALIFICATION AFRICA: GROUP D
1Malawi
2Cameroon
3Mozambique
4Côte d’Ivoire
WC QUALIFICATION AFRICA: GROUP E
1Kenya
2Rwanda
3Mali
4Uganda
WC QUALIFICATION AFRICA: GROUP F
1Libya
2Gabon
3Egypt
4Angola
WC QUALIFICATION AFRICA: GROUP G
1Ethiopia
2Ghana
3South Africa
4Zimbabwe
WC QUALIFICATION AFRICA: GROUP H
1Senegal
2Namibia
3Congo
4Togo
World Cup Qualifier AFRICA: GROUP I
1Morocco
2Guinea
3Sudan
4Guinea-Bissau
World Cup Qualifier AFRICA: GROUP J
1Tanzania
2Madagascar
3Congo DR
4Benin
WC QUALIFICATION ASIA: GROUP A
1Syria871227+1521
2China8611303+2719
3Philippines83231211+111
4Maldives8215720-137
5Guam88232-30


WC QUALIFICATION ASIA: GROUP B
1Australia88282+2624
2Kuwait8422197+1214
3Jordan8422133+1014
4Nepal826422-186
5Chinese Taipei88434-30
World Cup Qualifier ASIA: GROUP C
1Iran862344+3018
2Iraq8521144+1017
3Bahrain8431154+1115
4Hong Kong8125413-95
5Cambodia817244-421
World Cup Qualifier ASIA: GROUP D
1Saudi Arabia862224+1820
2Uzbekistan853189+915
3Palestine8314101010
4Singapore8215722-157
5Yemen8125618-125
World Cup Qualifier ASIA: GROUP E
1Qatar871181+1722
2Oman862166+1018
3India814367-17
4Afghanistan8134515-106
5Bangladesh826319-162
World Cup Qualifier ASIA: GROUP F
1Japan88462+4424
2Tajikistan84131412+213
3Kyrgyzstan83141912+710
4Mongolia826327-246
5Myanmar826635-296
WC QUALIFICATION ASIA: GROUP G
1United Arab Emirates862237+1618
2Vietnam8521135+817
3Malaysia8441012-212
4Thailand8233999
5Indonesia817527-221
World Cup Qualifier ASIA: GROUP H
1Korea Republic651221+2116
2Lebanon6312118+310
3Turkmenistan633811-39
4Sri Lanka66223-21
5Korea DPR
World Cup Qualifier ASIA: RANKING OF SECOND-PLACED TEAMS
1China6411163+1313
2Oman64295+412
3Iraq632163+311
4Vietnam632164+211
5Lebanon6312118+310
6Tajikistan631278-110
7Uzbekistan633129+39
8Kuwait622286+28
WC QUALIFICATION CONCACAF: GROUP A
1El Salvador431131+1210
2Montserrat42294+58
3Antigua and Barbuda421165+17
4Grenada41325-33
5U.S. Virgin Islands4415-15
WC QUALIFICATION CONCACAF: GROUP B
1Canada44271+2612
2Suriname431154+119
3Bermuda4112712-54
4Aruba413319-163
5Cayman Islands413218-161
WC QUALIFICATION CONCACAF: GROUP C
1Curaçao431151+1410
2Guatemala43114+1410
3Cuba42273+46
4Saint Vincent and the Grenadines413316-133
5British Virgin Islands4419-19
WC QUALIFICATION CONCACAF: GROUP D
1Panama44191+1812
2Dominican Republic421184+47
3Barbados4121335
4Dominica411254+14
5Anguilla4423-23
WC QUALIFICATION CONCACAF: GROUP E
1Haiti3313+139
2Nicaragua321101+96
3Belize312553
4Turks and Caicos Islands3322-22
WC QUALIFICATION CONCACAF: GROUP F
1St. Kitts and Nevis43182+69
2Trinidad and Tobago42261+58
3Puerto Rico4211102+87
4Guyana41348-43
5Bahamas41315-151
WC QUALIFICATION EUROPE: GROUP A
1Portugal32163+37
2Serbia32175+27
3Luxembourg21123-13
4Ireland Republic2224-2
5Azerbaijan2213-2
WC QUALIFICATION EUROPE: GROUP B
1Spain32163+37
2Sweden224+46
3Greece22222
4Georgia31224-21
5Kosovo2216-5
WC QUALIFICATION EUROPE: GROUP C
1Italy336+69
2Switzerland2241+36
3Northern Ireland2112-21
4Bulgaria31215-41
5Lithuania223-3
World Cup Qualifier EUROPE: GROUP D
1France32141+37
2Ukraine33333
3Finland22332
4Bosnia and Herzegovina21123-11
5Kazakhstan21113-21
World Cup Qualifier EUROPE: GROUP E
1Belgium321122+107
2Czech Republic311174+34
3Wales21123-13
4Belarus211410-63
5Estonia22410-6
WC QUALIFICATION EUROPE: GROUP F
1Denmark3314+149
2Scotland31273+45
3311154+14
4Austria311157-24
5Faroe Islands31228-61
6Moldova312213-111
WC QUALIFICATION EUROPE: GROUP G
1Turkey321105+57
2Netherlands321114+76
3Montenegro32163+36
4Norway32143+16
5Latvia31247-31
6Gibraltar33114-13
WC QUALIFICATION EUROPE: GROUP H
1Croatia32141+36
2Russia32164+26
3Slovakia31243+15
4Cyprus3111114
5Slovenia31223-13
6Malta31238-51
WC QUALIFICATION EUROPE: GROUP I
1England3391+89
2Hungary321104+67
3Albania32132+16
4Poland311175+24
5Andorra3318-7
6San Marino3310-10
WC QUALIFICATION EUROPE: GROUP J
1Armenia3362+49
2North Macedonia32194+56
3Germany32152+36
4Romania31256-13
5Iceland31246-23
6Liechtenstein33110-9
WC QUALIFICATION SOUTH AMERICA
1Brazil66162+1418
2Argentina63395+412
3Ecuador6331410+49
4Uruguay6222778
5Colombia62221113-28
6Paraguay614167-17
7Chile6132886
8Bolivia6123914-55
9Venezuela611439-64
10Peru6114614-84

See also  FIFA ranking achieved, Qatar primed for a competitive 2022 World Cup campaign

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here